Best Engineering Colleges on the basis of Placements In India

15
134
0
(0)

Engineering is one of most required after courses among the students pursuing sciences at 10+2 level. Every year India generates approximately 5 lakh technical graduates and doing well among this pool of graduate. In India there are number of Btech Colleges, which provides a high quality education in the field of technology. But many students don’t know in which college they have to join. Better to join in the college with good campus placement facility. Most of the colleges provide the campus recruitment facility through its training and placement cell. Here we are providing you Best Engineering Colleges in India Placement wise.

Best Engineering Colleges on the basis of Placements

Engineering Colleges on the basis of Placements:

Here is the list of top 50 Engineering Colleges in India. Before taking admission in to the college please check this data. This one is really helpful for students those who want to join into the best Engineering College on the basis of Campus Placement.

G: Government
P: Private
IC: Intellectual Capital
I&F: Infrastructure and Facilities
PS: Pedagogic systems (the art or science of teaching; instructional methods)
II: Industry Interface
P: Placements
T: Total

The Top 50 Engineering colleges in India
RankName of InstituteCityG/PICI&FPSIIPT
/30/20/15/15/20/100
1IIT KanpurKanpurG281914131993
2IIT KharagpurKharagpurG281914141892
3IIT BombayMumbaiG271913141991
4IIT MadrasChennaiG271813131889
5IIT DelhiDelhiG261913131889
6BITS PilaniPilaniP261814141788
7IIT RoorkeeRoorkeeG261913121686
8IT-BHUVaranasiG241813121683
9IIT GuwahatiGuwahatiG251813111581
10College of Engg, Anna UniversityGuindyG251712131481
11Jadavpur University, Faculty of Engg & TechCalcuttaG251612111580
12Indian School of MinesDhanbadG251612121579
13NITWarangalG251712121479
14BIT, MesraRanchiP241412121476
15NITTrichyG241710111476
16Delhi College of EngineeringNew DelhiG221613111476
17Punjab Engineering CollegeChandigarhG2218109.31675
18NITSuratkalG241710101375
19Motilal Nehru National Inst. of TechnologyAllahabadG2317119.91475
20Thapar Inst of Engineering & TechnologyPatialap221612121274
21Bengal Eng and Science University, ShibpurHowrahG231612111273
22MANITBhopalG241611101273
23PSG College of TechnologyCoimbatoreG22159.8141373
24IIITHyderabadG211610111473
25Harcourt Butler Technological InstituteKanpurG231611101272
26Malviya National Institute of TechnologyJaipurG2317109.21372
27VNITNagpurG221611101371
28NITKozhikodeG22179.9101271
29Dhirubhai Ambani IICTGandhinagarP2316119.61170
30Osmania Univ. College of EngineeringHyderabadG231410111270
31College of Engineering,Andhra UniversityVishakhapatnamG231311111470
32Netaji Subhas Institute of TechnologyNew DelhiG22179.39.71270
33NITKurukshetraG22169.99.61269
34NITRourkelaG201510101369
35SVNITSuratG201410111469
36Govt. College of EngineeringPuneG211211121369
37Manipal Institute of TechnologyManipalp221311101369
38JNTUHyderabadG221311101368
39R.V. College of EngineeringBangalorep211311111368
40NITJamshedpurG201310101468
41University Visvesvaraya College of Engg.BangaloreG22139.69.91368
42VJTIMumbaiG201311111368
43Vellore Institute of TechnologyVelloreP20179.8101067
44Coimbatore Institute of TechnologyCoimbatoreG201311121167
45SSN College of EngineeringChennaiP211311111167
46IIITAllahabadG191412111267
47College of EngineeringTrivandrumG19168.99.41367
48NIT DurgapurDurgapurG211211111267
49SITCalcuttaG2313108.91267
50Mumbai University Inst of Chemical TechMumbaiG201311101367

Hope this list will definitely help you to choose the Best Engineering college on the basis of campus placement in India. If you have any question regarding this information then leave comment below.

0 / 5. 0

15 COMMENTS

    • Direct Admission in Bangalore for Engineering all branch in any college lower price call us for more Details, Amar Raut – 7676152925

  1. thanks for giving me the list of best engineering colleges list but i heard that iit mumbai was best for placements.Is it?

  2. how is sastra university which is the famous branch in B.Tech and what is placement rank and what is college rank in india

  3. Sir i hv got 58% in HSC…. BSEB board …. I tk admisn in b.tech ( CHEMICAL)or not ..plzzzz rply soon.

Comments are closed.